Course Listing Filter

8/17/2020

8:00 AM

Baldwin

Foley High School
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

50 of 60

for Mr. Lipscomb class only

Deadline  11/2/2020 12:00 PM


8/17/2020

8:00 AM

Baldwin

Foley High School
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

50 of 60

for Mr. Lipscomb class only

Deadline  11/2/2020 12:00 PM


8/20/2020

8:00 AM

Tuscaloosa

Brookwood High School - for students enrolled at Brookwood High School Only
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

30 of 30

For students in Ms. Crutchfield's Class ONLY

Deadline  12/20/2020 3:00 PM


8/20/2020

8:00 AM

Tuscaloosa

Brookwood High School - for students enrolled at Brookwood High School Only.
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

60 of 60

For students in Ms. Johnson's Class ONLY!

Deadline  12/20/2020 3:00 PM


9/8/2020

8:00 AM

Escambia

W. S. Neal High School, Mr. Coleman's class
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

31 of 50

For student's in Mr. Coleman's class ONLY.

Deadline  10/28/2020 3:00 PM


9/14/2020

8:00 AM

Dekalb

Valley Head High School, Mr. Mitchell's class
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

29 of 40

For student's in Mr. Mitchell's class ONLY.

Deadline  10/30/2020 3:00 PM


9/21/2020

8:00 AM

Morgan

Priceville High School, Mrs. Fields class
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

24 of 50

For student's in Mrs. Fields' class ONLY.

Deadline  11/30/2020 3:00 PM


9/23/2020

8:00 AM

Houston

Cottonwood High School, Mr. Butler's class
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

10 of 21

For students in Mr. Butler's class ONLY.

Deadline  11/2/2020 3:00 PM


9/28/2020

8:00 AM

Shelby

Shelby County High School, Mr. Cleckler's class
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

40 of 70

For student's in Mr. Cleckler's class ONLY.

Deadline  11/23/2020 3:00 PM


9/28/2020

8:00 AM

Tuscaloosa

Hillcrest High School, Mr. Garner's class
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

73 of 105

For students in Mr. Garner's class ONLY.

Deadline  10/31/2020 3:00 PM


10/2/2020

8:00 AM

Lee

Smith's Station Freshman Center, Mr. Warren's class
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

9 of 50

For students in Mr. Warren's class ONLY.

Deadline  12/11/2020 3:00 PM


10/2/2020

8:00 AM

Marshall

Guntersville High School, for students in Mr. Smith's Class ONLY!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

40 of 40

For students enrolled at Guntersville High School ONLY!

Deadline  11/20/2020 3:00 PM


10/5/2020

8:00 AM

Lauderdale

Lexington High School, Mr. McCafferty's class
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

7 of 25

For students in Mr. McCafferty's class ONLY.

Deadline  11/1/2020 3:00 PM


10/5/2020

8:00 AM

Lauderdale

Lauderdale County High School, Mr. McCafferty's class
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

2 of 20

For students in Mr. McCafferty's class ONLY.

Deadline  11/1/2020 3:00 PM


10/13/2020

8:00 AM

Autauga

Marbury High School, for students in Mr. Peek's class only!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

74 of 120

for students in Mr. Peek's class only!

Deadline  11/6/2020 1:00 PM


10/14/2020

8:00 AM

Clay

Central High School, Mr. Worthy's class
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

12 of 35

For students in Mr. Worthy's class ONLY.

Deadline  10/30/2020 3:00 PM


10/16/2020

8:00 AM

Winston

Lynn High School, for students in Mr. Heck's Class only!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

4 of 40

For students enrolled at Lynn High School ONLY.

Deadline  10/30/2020 3:00 PM


10/16/2020

8:00 AM

Winston

Meek High School, for students in Mr. Heck's Class only!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

26 of 36

For students enrolled at Meek High School Only!

Deadline  10/30/2020 3:00 PM


10/19/2020

8:00 AM

Chilton

Chilton County High School - AG Dept., for students in Mr. Harton's class only!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

48 of 65

for students in Mr. Harton's class only!

Deadline  11/3/2020 2:00 PM


10/19/2020

8:00 AM

Houston

Ashford High School, Mrs. Holland's Fish & Wildlife class ONLY.
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

5 of 25

For students in Mrs. Holland's class ONLY.

Deadline  10/28/2020 3:00 PM


10/20/2020

8:00 AM

Blount

Cleveland High School, Mr. Graves class.
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

8 of 15

For students in Mr. Graves class ONLY.

Deadline  10/28/2020 3:00 PM


10/20/2020

8:00 AM

Dekalb

Fyffe High School, for students in Mr. Myers' class only!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

3 of 12

students in Mr. Myers' class only!

Deadline  11/6/2020 1:00 PM


10/20/2020

8:00 AM

Covington

Opp High School, Mr. Caldwell's class.
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

30 of 30

For students in Mr. Caldwell's class ONLY.

Deadline  10/30/2020 3:00 PM


10/22/2020

8:00 AM

Etowah

Sardis High School, Mr. Harris' class.
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

35 of 35

For students in Mr. Harris' class ONLY.

Deadline  11/5/2020 3:00 PM


10/23/2020

8:00 AM

Marion

Hamilton High School, Mr. Williams class.
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

11 of 55

For students in Mr. Williams class ONLY.

Deadline  11/13/2020 3:00 PM


10/23/2020

8:00 AM

Cherokee

Spring Garden School, Mr. Miller's class.
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

23 of 40

For students in Mr. Miller's class ONLY.

Deadline  11/13/2020 3:00 PM


10/26/2020

8:00 AM

Marshall

Douglas High School, for students in Mr. Williams' class only!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

60 of 60

for students in Mr. Williams' class only!

Deadline  11/5/2020 11:00 AM


10/27/2020

8:00 AM

Etowah

Southside High School, Ms. Heald's class.
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

105 of 105

For students in Ms. Heald's class ONLY.

Deadline  11/10/2020 3:00 PM


10/31/2020

9:00 AM

Autauga

Bass Pro Shop, 2553 Rocky Mount Rd, Prattville, AL 36067

1 of 25

Lunch break at noon, bring your lunch or plan to get something on your own

Deadline  10/30/2020 12:30 PM


11/2/2020

8:00 AM

Colbert

Colbert Heights High School, Mr. Ball's class.
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

19 of 20

For students in Mr. Ball's class ONLY.

Deadline  10/30/2020 3:00 PM


11/6/2020

5:00 PM

Tuscaloosa

Warrior Ranch Training Center, 15540 Walden Pond Road, Brookwood, AL 35444

7 of 10

This is a two day class. Must attend both classes. The second day will be a range day, so come prepared for weather changes.

Deadline  11/5/2020 3:00 PM


11/7/2020

8:00 AM

Baldwin

Upper Delta Management Area Shooting Range St. Lukes Church Rd. Stockton, Al 36579

33 of 50

Will be live fire of shotguns and rifles

Deadline  11/6/2020 3:00 PM


11/7/2020

8:00 AM

Jefferson

Trussville Civic Center

10 of 25

Door prizes will be drawn for at the end of the day.

Deadline  11/6/2020 3:00 PM


11/7/2020

8:00 AM

Lauderdale

Cypress Creek Indoor Range, 5060 Hwy 157, Florence, AL 35633

7 of 15

None.

Deadline  11/5/2020 12:00 PM


11/7/2020

8:00 AM

Shelby

William R. Ireland, Sr. - Cahaba River WMA headquarters, 7774 Co. Rd 10, Montevallo, AL

22 of 30

None

Deadline  11/6/2020 5:00 PM


11/7/2020

8:00 AM

Dale

1005 Woodland Drive, Dothan AL 36301, 334-618-2681

27 of 30

Please bring your own lunch.

Deadline  11/6/2020 5:00 PM


11/7/2020

8:00 AM

Crenshaw

Highland Home School Ag Shop, 18434 Montgomery Hwy, Highland Home AL

4 of 12

None

Deadline  11/6/2020 11:59 PM


11/9/2020

8:00 AM

Cullman

Cullman Middle School, Mr. McCollum's class.
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

17 of 30

For students in Mr. McCollum's class ONLY.

Deadline  11/9/2020 3:00 PM


11/9/2020

5:00 PM

Etowah

Academy Sports, 601 George Wallace Drive, Gadsden AL 35901

14 of 20

Two night class. Must attend both nights.

Deadline  11/8/2020 5:00 PM


11/9/2020

5:00 PM

Coosa

Coosa Co. Soil & Water Conservation, 228 Coosa Co. Rd 157, Rockford, AL 35136

15 of 15

This is a two night class. Must attend both classes.

Deadline  11/8/2020 5:00 PM


11/16/2020

5:30 PM

Jefferson

Mountain Brook Fire Dept., 102 Tibbett St., Mountain Brook, AL 35213

8 of 12

This is a two night class. Must attend both nights

Deadline  11/15/2020 5:30 PM


11/17/2020

5:30 PM

Montgomery

Dalraida Church of Christ, 3740 Atlanta Hwy, Montgomery, AL 36109

23 of 25

Must attend both nights

Deadline  11/16/2020 1:00 PM


1/5/2021

8:00 AM

Baldwin

Daphne High School, Mr. Stewart's class.
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

89 of 90

For student's in Mr. Stewart's class ONLY.

on-line registration will begin
for this course on Sunday, December 6, 2020


2/27/2021

8:00 AM

Elmore

Union Congregational Church, 8188 Lightwood Rd, Marbury, AL 36051

30 of 30

Breakfast and Lunch Provided

on-line registration will begin
for this course on Thursday, January 28, 2021

Official Web site of Alabama Department of Conservation and Natural Resources
© 2014 Alabama Department of Conservation and Natural Resources   |   64 N. Union Street, Suite 468 - Montgomery, Alabama 36130
© 2014 Alabama Department of Conservation and Natural Resources
64 N. Union Street, Suite 468
Montgomery, Alabama 36130