Course Listing Filter

9/13/2016

8:00 AM

Houston

Wicksburg High School - For students in Mr. Moseley's class ONLY!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

25 of 60

none

Deadline  9/29/2017 3:00 PM


8/28/2017

8:00 AM

Wilcox

Camden School of Arts and Tech - For students in Mr. Thomas' class ONLY
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

81 of 120

none

Deadline  9/29/2017 5:00 PM


8/31/2017

8:00 AM

Shelby

Shelby Co HS - For students in Mr. Cleckler's class only!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

60 of 60

none

Deadline  10/20/2017 3:00 PM


9/1/2017

8:00 AM

Lee

Opelika High School, for students in Mr. Adcock's class only!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

60 of 60

For students in Mr. Adcock's class only!

Deadline  9/30/2017 3:00 PM


9/5/2017

8:00 AM

Baldwin

North Baldwin Center of Tech - For students in Mr. Boone's class only!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

38 of 70

none

Deadline  9/29/2017 3:00 PM


9/5/2017

8:00 AM

Wilcox

Camden School or Arts and Tech - for students in Mr. Johnson's class ONLY!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

125 of 125

none

Deadline  9/29/2017 3:00 PM


9/13/2017

8:00 AM

Lee

Smith Station Freshman Center, for students in Mr. Warren's class only!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

140 of 140

for students in Mr. Warren's class only!

Deadline  10/1/2017 3:00 PM


9/13/2017

8:00 AM

Jackson

Pisgah High School - for students in Mr. Moore's class ONLY!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

67 of 90

none

Deadline  9/29/2017 3:00 PM


9/18/2017

8:00 AM

Walker

Oakman High School, for students in Mr. Nichols class only!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

50 of 50

for students in Mr. Nichols' class only!

Deadline  10/6/2017 3:00 PM


9/18/2017

8:00 AM

Madison

Madison County Tech School, for students in Mr. Cheyne's class only!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

4 of 15

students in Mr. Cheyne's class only!

Deadline  9/25/2017 3:00 PM


9/18/2017

8:00 AM

Colbert

Colbert Heights HS - For students in Mr. Ball's class ONLY!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

5 of 30

none

Deadline  9/18/2018 3:00 PM


9/18/2017

8:00 AM

Etowah

Sardis High School, for students in Mr. Harris' class only!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

46 of 70

for students in Mr. Harris' class only!

Deadline  9/29/2017 3:00 PM


9/18/2017

8:00 AM

Morgan

AP Brewer High School, for students in Mr. Holmes' class only!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

19 of 40

for students in Mr. Holmes' class only!

Deadline  10/5/2017 3:00 PM


9/18/2017

8:00 AM

Escambia

W.S. Newell High School, for students in Mr. Coleman's class only!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

10 of 50

for students only!

Deadline  10/13/2017 3:00 PM


9/20/2017

8:00 AM

Marshall

Brindley Mountain High School, for students in Mr. thrower's class only!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

50 of 50

for students in Mr. thrower's class only!

Deadline  10/2/2017 3:00 PM


9/21/2017

8:00 AM

Etowah

West End High School, for students in Mr. Baty's class only!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

14 of 30

for students in Mr. Baty's class only!

Deadline  10/5/2017 8:00 AM


9/22/2017

8:00 AM

Cleburne

Ranburne High School, for students in Mr. Williamson's class only!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

35 of 50

for students in Mr. Williamson's class only!

Deadline  10/5/2017 3:00 PM


9/22/2017

8:00 AM

Choctaw

Southern Choctaw HS - for students in Ms. Perry's class ONLY
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

60 of 60

none

Deadline  10/15/2017 3:00 PM


9/23/2017

8:00 AM

Covington

Covington Co Extension Office 23952 AL Hwy 55 Andalusia

18 of 20

There will be an hour lunch break (12-1)

Registration is Closed!


9/23/2017

8:00 AM

Mobile

Creola Senior Center 9618 Old Hwy 43 Creola, 36525

17 of 30

none

Registration is Closed!


9/29/2017

8:00 AM

Dale

Dale County High School - for students in Mr. Childree's Class ONLY!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

18 of 75

none

Deadline  9/29/2017 3:00 PM


9/29/2017

8:00 AM

Calhoun

White Plains High School, for students in Mr. Smith's Class ONLY!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

14 of 30

none

Deadline  9/29/2017 3:00 PM


9/30/2017

8:00 AM

Henry

Wiregrass Research Center 167 East AL HWY 134 Headland, 36345

23 of 25

none

Deadline  9/29/2017 12:00 PM


9/30/2017

8:00 AM

Russell

Russell County Sheriff's Office Range and Training Facility, 101st Airborne Rd (Alabama side of Ft. Benning)

25 of 30

Start time is Eastern! There will be live fire with shotguns and rifles. There will be a lunch break, you can bring it or go get something.

Deadline  9/29/2017 1:00 PM


9/30/2017

8:00 AM

Jefferson

Sheepdog Firearms Training Center 5900 Deer Foot Parkway Trussville, 35173

17 of 30

none

Deadline  9/29/2017 3:00 PM


10/1/2017

8:00 AM

Chambers

Chambers Co Career Tech Center - for students in Mr. Harris' class ONLY!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

150 of 150

none

Deadline  10/13/2017 4:00 PM


10/1/2017

8:00 AM

Marshall

Guntersville High School, for students in Mr. Smith's class only!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

60 of 60

for students in Mr. Smith's class only!

Deadline  11/15/2017 3:00 PM


10/7/2017

8:30 AM

Madison

Dublin Memorial Park 8324 Madison Pike Madison

19 of 25

*** ALL students 10-15 years old must have a parent present during the entire course***

Deadline  10/5/2017 5:00 PM


10/7/2017

8:00 AM

Houston

1005 Woodland Drive, Dothan

20 of 25

Contact # 334-618-2681

Deadline  10/5/2017 12:00 PM


10/7/2017

8:00 AM

Colbert

Sheffield Recreation Center 2901 E 19th Avenue Sheffield, 35660

46 of 50

none

Deadline  10/5/2017 2:00 PM


10/9/2017

5:00 PM

Blount

Pine Bluff Baptist Church 6417 Spunky Hollow Rd Locust Fork

20 of 20

none

Deadline  10/7/2017 12:00 PM


10/9/2017

6:00 PM

Baldwin

5 Rivers Delta 30945 Five Rivers Boulevard, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

47 of 50

none

Deadline  10/8/2017 11:00 PM


10/10/2017

5:30 PM

Jefferson

Mountain Brook Fire Department 101 Tibbett Street Mountain Brook, 35216

25 of 25

none

Deadline  10/9/2017 3:00 PM


10/23/2017

5:00 PM

Dekalb

Fort Payne Middle School 4910 Martin Ave NE Fort Payne

25 of 25

none

on-line registration will begin
for this course on Saturday, September 23, 2017


10/23/2017

5:30 PM

Chilton

LeCroy Career Tech Center Conference Room

30 of 30

Oct. 28th class will be held at Thorsby Shooting starting at 8am.

on-line registration will begin
for this course on Saturday, September 23, 2017


10/25/2017

8:00 AM

Mobile

Bryant CTC, for students in Ms. Jones Class ONLY!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

30 of 30

none

on-line registration will begin
for this course on Monday, September 25, 2017


10/28/2017

8:00 AM

Lowndes

Priester's Pecan (in the breakroom) Ft. Deposit

15 of 15

none

on-line registration will begin
for this course on Thursday, September 28, 2017


10/28/2017

8:00 AM

Lee

Sportsman's Outpost, 2458 Lee Rd. 88, Waverly, AL 36879

25 of 25

There will be a one hour lunch break, feel free to bring your own. This class is free and includes live fire!

on-line registration will begin
for this course on Thursday, September 28, 2017


11/4/2017

8:00 AM

Houston

1005 Woodland drive, Dothan

25 of 25

Contact # 334-618-2681

on-line registration will begin
for this course on Thursday, October 5, 2017


11/4/2017

7:30 AM

Tallapoosa

Wind Creek State Park ALEA Marine Police Office

20 of 20

none

on-line registration will begin
for this course on Thursday, October 5, 2017


11/4/2017

8:00 AM

Marion

Bobby Bishop Community Center 260 High Ave Bear Creek, AL

30 of 30

none

on-line registration will begin
for this course on Thursday, October 5, 2017


11/4/2017

8:00 AM

Covington

Covington Co Extension Office 23952 AL Hwy 55 Andalusia

20 of 20

There will be an hour lunch break (12-1)

on-line registration will begin
for this course on Thursday, October 5, 2017


11/4/2017

8:00 AM

Geneva

Geneva Middle School ** Come in the front door of the school **

25 of 25

none

on-line registration will begin
for this course on Thursday, October 5, 2017


11/6/2017

5:30 PM

Montgomery

Frazer Methodist Church, 6000 Atlanta Hwy, Montgomery, AL

25 of 25

Room 3120 next o the JEMAC. Come in the Atlanta Hwy doors that have the Church Offices sign. You would go straight down that hall, past the church offices and turn left. The room will be on your right.

on-line registration will begin
for this course on Saturday, October 7, 2017


11/6/2017

6:00 PM

Pickens

Bevill State Community College 491 Tuscaloosa Ave Carrollton, 35447

21 of 21

The campus is located on Hwy 86 just outside of Carrollton between Carrollton and Gordo. if coming from Fayette or Lamar Counties turn left from AL Hwy 17 onto AL Hwy 86 & it will be approximately 1/2 mile on the left. If coming from Tuscaloosa turn

on-line registration will begin
for this course on Saturday, October 7, 2017


11/7/2017

5:00 PM

Tuscaloosa

Tuscaloosa County Extension Office 2501 7th Street Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

25 of 25

Class will be taught 11/7/2017 and 11/8/17 from 5pm to 9pm each afternoon. Bring your questions and expect an exciting class!

on-line registration will begin
for this course on Sunday, October 8, 2017


11/7/2017

5:00 PM

Shelby

Shelby Co Training Center 543 McDow Rd Columbiana, 35051

30 of 30

none

on-line registration will begin
for this course on Sunday, October 8, 2017


11/9/2017

5:30 PM

Jefferson

Mountain Brook Fire Department 101 Tibbett Street Mountain Brook, 35213

25 of 25

none

on-line registration will begin
for this course on Tuesday, October 10, 2017


11/11/2017

8:00 AM

Henry

Wiregrass Research Center 167 East AL HWY 134 Headland, 36345

25 of 25

none

on-line registration will begin
for this course on Thursday, October 12, 2017


11/13/2017

5:00 PM

Etowah

Academy Sports 601 George Wallace Drive Gadsden

15 of 15

none

on-line registration will begin
for this course on Saturday, October 14, 2017


11/13/2017

6:00 PM

Walker

Walker Co Extension Office 1501 N Airport Rd Jasper

40 of 40

none

on-line registration will begin
for this course on Saturday, October 14, 2017


11/13/2017

6:00 PM

Baldwin

5 Rivers Delta 30945 Five Rivers Boulevard, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

50 of 50

none

on-line registration will begin
for this course on Saturday, October 14, 2017


12/1/2017

8:00 AM

Randolph

Wadley High School - for students in Ms. Sutton's Class ONLY!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

34 of 35

none

on-line registration will begin
for this course on Wednesday, November 1, 2017


12/9/2017

9:00 AM

Marshall

Guntersville State Park Lodge Dogwood Room

30 of 30

none

on-line registration will begin
for this course on Thursday, November 9, 2017


12/11/2017

6:00 PM

Baldwin

5 Rivers Delta 30945 Five Rivers Boulevard, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

49 of 50

none

on-line registration will begin
for this course on Saturday, November 11, 2017

Official Web site of Alabama Department of Conservation and Natural Resources
© 2014 Alabama Department of Conservation and Natural Resources   |   64 N. Union Street, Suite 468 - Montgomery, Alabama 36130
© 2014 Alabama Department of Conservation and Natural Resources
64 N. Union Street, Suite 468
Montgomery, Alabama 36130