Course Listing Filter

8/15/2018

8:00 AM

Lee

Smiths Station Freshmen Center, For students in Mr. Warren's class only!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

150 of 150

For students in Mr. Warren's class only!

Deadline  11/1/2018 3:00 PM


9/4/2018

8:00 AM

Dekalb

Valley Head High - for students in Mr. Mitchell's class ONLY!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

29 of 40

must have registration code

Deadline  11/1/2018 3:00 PM


9/12/2018

8:00 AM

Marshall

Guntersville High School, for students in Mr. Casey's class only!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

50 of 50

for students in Mr. Casey's class only!

Deadline  12/1/2018 3:00 PM


9/17/2018

8:00 AM

Morgan

Priceville High School - for students in Ms. Drinkard's class ONLY!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

84 of 100

must have registration code

Deadline  10/26/2018 3:00 PM


9/17/2018

8:00 AM

Barbour

Eufaula HS - for students in Mr. Padgett's class ONLY!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

15 of 40

must have registration code

Deadline  10/19/2018 3:00 PM


9/20/2018

8:00 AM

Shelby

Shelby Co High School - for students in Mr. Clecker's class ONLY!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

40 of 40

must have a registration code

Deadline  11/9/2018 3:00 PM


9/26/2018

8:00 AM

Morgan

Hartselle High School - for students in Mr. Woodard's class ONLY!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

15 of 15

Must have a registration code

Deadline  10/19/2018 3:00 PM


9/28/2018

8:00 AM

Cleburne

Ranburne High School - for students in Mr. Williamson's Class ONLY!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

39 of 60

For Students in Mr. Williamson's Class ONLY!

Deadline  10/19/2018 3:00 PM


10/1/2018

8:00 AM

Randolph

Wadley High School - for students in Ms. Sutton's Class ONLY!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

30 of 30

None

Deadline  10/26/2018 3:00 PM


10/1/2018

8:00 AM

Cherokee

Spring Garden - For students in Mr. Miller's class ONLY!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

50 of 50

must have registration code

Deadline  11/1/2018 3:00 PM


10/4/2018

8:00 AM

Lawrence

Lawrence County High School, for students in Ms. Rogers' class only!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

70 of 70

for students in Ms. Rogers' class only!

Deadline  11/30/2018 3:00 PM


10/10/2018

8:00 AM

Tuscaloosa

Brookwood High - for students in Mr. Johnson's class ONLY
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

50 of 50

must have registration code

Deadline  11/16/2018 3:00 PM


10/15/2018

8:00 AM

Etowah

Glencoe High School - for students in Mr. Stephens' class ONLY!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

75 of 75

must have registration code

Deadline  11/2/2018 3:00 PM


10/15/2018

8:00 AM

Elmore

Wetumpka High School - For student's in Mr. Norris's class ONLY!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

100 of 100

must have registration code

Deadline  11/30/2018 3:00 PM


10/16/2018

8:00 AM

Etowah

Boaz High School - for students in Mr. Cole's class ONLY!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

100 of 100

Must have registration code

Deadline  11/2/2018 3:00 PM


10/18/2018

8:00 AM

Marshall

Brindlee Mountain High School, for students in Mr. thrower's class only!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

17 of 50

for students in Mr. thrower's class only!

Deadline  10/22/2018 3:00 PM


10/19/2018

8:00 AM

Cullman

West Point High School, for students in Mr. Lake's Class ONLY!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

60 of 60

None

Deadline  10/19/2018 3:00 PM


10/19/2018

8:00 AM

Walker

Oakman High School, for students in Mr. Nichols' class only!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

75 of 75

for students in Mr. Nichols' class only!

Deadline  11/2/2019 3:00 PM


10/19/2018

8:00 AM

Cherokee

Gaylesville High School, for students in Mr. Hendon's Class ONLY!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

8 of 35

None

Deadline  10/19/2018 3:00 PM


10/20/2018

8:00 AM

Mobile

Creola Senior Citizen Building 9618 Old Hwy 43, Creola, 36525

6 of 35

there will be an hour break for lunch

Deadline  10/19/2018 12:00 PM


10/22/2018

5:00 PM

Blount

Plantation Wildlife Hunting Preserve Oneonta, AL

19 of 20

This is a two night class, must attend both nights

Deadline  10/21/2018 12:00 PM


10/27/2018

8:00 AM

Lowndes

Priester's Pecan Break Room 80 Bishop Bottom Rd Fort Deposit, AL 36032

10 of 10

none

Deadline  10/26/2018 5:00 PM


10/27/2018

8:00 AM

Lee

Sportsman's Outpost, 2458 Lee Rd. 88, Waverly, AL

14 of 30

Live fire included!

Deadline  10/26/2018 3:00 PM


10/29/2018

5:00 PM

Winston

Bankhead Forest Service Office 1070 HWY 33 N Double Springs, AL

20 of 20

This is a two day class, must attend both nights.

Deadline  10/29/2018 2:00 PM


10/29/2018

5:00 PM

Shelby

Shelby Co Training Center 543 McDow Rd Columbiana, AL 35051

27 of 30

This is a two night class, must attend both nights.

Deadline  10/29/2018 3:00 PM


11/3/2018

8:00 AM

Morgan

Wheeler Wildlife Refuge Visitor's Center 3121 Visitor Center Rd Decatur, AL

33 of 40

There will be an hour break for lunch

Deadline  11/2/2018 2:00 PM


11/3/2018

8:00 AM

Houston

1005 Woodland Dr Dothan, AL 36301

30 of 30

Please bring a lunch

Deadline  11/2/2018 5:00 PM


11/3/2018

8:00 AM

Covington

Covington Co Extension Office 23952 AL HWY 55 Andalusia, AL 26420

14 of 20

Will break for lunch from 12pm to 1pm

Deadline  11/2/2018 5:00 PM


11/5/2018

6:00 PM

Russell

Russell Co Training Facility & range 101st Airborne Rd (across from the entrance rd to Uchee Creek Marina on Ft Benning) Off AL 165 in Ft Mitchell

30 of 30

These time are EST. For more information contact Office Jolly @ 706-570-7141 This is a three night class, must attend all three nights.

Deadline  11/5/2018 4:00 PM


11/5/2018

5:00 PM

Talladega

Talladega Ranger Station 1001 N ST. East Talladega, AL 35160

48 of 50

This is a three night course, must attend all three evenings.

Deadline  11/5/2018 3:00 PM


11/5/2018

5:30 PM

Montgomery

Frazer United Methodist Church, Room 3105 6000 Atlanta Hwy Montgomery, AL

27 of 30

This is a two night class, must attend both nights

Deadline  11/5/2018 3:00 PM


11/5/2018

6:00 PM

Walker

Walker Co. Extension Office 1501 North Airport Rd Jasper, AL 35504

50 of 50

This is a two night class, must attend both nights.

Deadline  11/5/2018 12:00 PM


11/5/2018

6:00 PM

Bibb

22 Bear Creek Rd Brent, AL 35034

36 of 40

This is a two night class, must attend both classes

Deadline  11/5/2018 2:00 PM


11/6/2018

6:00 PM

Pickens

Pickens Co Education Center (Bevill Campus) Carrollton, AL

23 of 25

Must attend both classes

Deadline  11/6/2018 4:00 PM


11/6/2018

5:00 PM

Tuscaloosa

Wildlife and Freshwater Fisheries District 3 Office 8211 McFarland Blvd Northport, AL 35473

22 of 25

This is a two day class from 5-9pm on both days, must attend both days. Feel free to bring your dinner and eat during class. Please call or email if you have any questions! Justin.Grider@dcnr.alabama.gov 334-590-4084

Deadline  11/6/2018 12:00 PM


11/7/2018

5:00 PM

Jefferson

Mountain Brook Fire Station 1 102 Tibbett Street Mt. Brook, AL 35213

23 of 25

This is a two night class, must attend both nights

Deadline  11/7/2018 12:00 PM


11/12/2018

6:00 PM

Baldwin

30945 Five Rivers Boulevard, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

50 of 50

will meet in theater at 5 Rivers Delta

Deadline  11/11/2018 11:59 PM


11/15/2018

8:00 AM

Madison

New Hope High School - for students in Mr. Spears Class ONLY!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

40 of 40

None

Deadline  11/15/2018 3:00 PM


11/19/2018

8:00 AM

Marshall

Douglas High School - for students in Mr. Williams Class ONLY!
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

70 of 70

None

on-line registration will begin
for this course on Saturday, October 20, 2018


12/3/2018

5:00 PM

Etowah

Academy Sports in Gadsden

25 of 25

This is a two night class, must attend both nights

on-line registration will begin
for this course on Saturday, November 3, 2018


12/10/2018

6:00 PM

Baldwin

30945 Five Rivers Boulevard, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

50 of 50

will meet in theater at 5 Rivers Delta

on-line registration will begin
for this course on Saturday, November 10, 2018


12/18/2018

4:30 PM

Cullman

Cullman Armory 1000 23rd Street SW Cullman

25 of 25

This is a two night class, must attend both nights.

on-line registration will begin
for this course on Sunday, November 18, 2018


1/10/2019

8:00 AM

Baldwin

Foley High School Mr. Lipscomb Ag class only
(For the School's Students Only - Registration Code Required)

178 of 180

Foley High School Mr. Lipscomb Ag class only

on-line registration will begin
for this course on Tuesday, December 11, 2018

Official Web site of Alabama Department of Conservation and Natural Resources
© 2014 Alabama Department of Conservation and Natural Resources   |   64 N. Union Street, Suite 468 - Montgomery, Alabama 36130
© 2014 Alabama Department of Conservation and Natural Resources
64 N. Union Street, Suite 468
Montgomery, Alabama 36130